News
 International
 National
 Embassy News
 Arts & Living
 Business
 Travel & Hotel
 Medical Tourism New
 Taekwondo
 Media
 Letters to Editor
 Photo Gallery
 Cartoons/Comics/Humor
 News Media Link
 TV Schedule Link
 News English
 Life
 Hospitals & Clinics
 Flea Market
 Moving & Packaging
 Religious Service
 Korean Classes
 Korean Weather
 Housing
 Real Estate
 Home Stay
 Room Mate
 Job
 English Teaching
 Translation/Writing
 Job Offered/Wanted
 Business
 Hotel Lounge
 Foreign Exchanges
 Korean Stock
 Business Center
 PR & Ads
 Entertainment
 Arts & Performances
 Restaurants & Bars
 Tour & Travel
 Shopping Guide
 Community
 Foreign Missions
 Community Groups
 PenPal/Friendship
 Volunteers
 Foreign Workers
 Useful Services
 ST Banner Exchange
  Photo News

Actress Park Jin-Hee of MBC Drama "Guam Huhjun"
South Korean actress Park Jin-Hee appeared in front of the local journalists in the presentation ceremony of her drama held on March 13, 2013 atthe Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology in Jinju, South Gyeongsang Province.

Other actors and actresses also were showen in the event. They included Kim Ju-Hyuk, Park Eun-Bin, Namgung Min, Baek Yun-Shik, Koh Doo-Shim, and Kim Mee-Sook.

The drame "Guam Huhjun," to be aired on March 18, 2013 by the local network TV MBC, depicts the life of Korea's greatest herbal dictor and the Oriental medical world.

Park will paly a role of "Yejin Assi," or Lady Yejin, in the TV drama.

Actress Park was quite successful in transforming herself into a sexy actress in her pictures published in September 2010 issue of "W Korea" fashion magazine.

The 35-year-old actress has been loved by many Koreans for her roles in films and TV dramas. She is 167 cm tall and weighs 48 kg.

She graduated from Dongduk Women's University. She has received many awards including best actress award in 31st Golden Film Awards.

Previously, Park visited Taean of South Chungcheong Province away from the public eye to help the area cope with its deadliest oil spill. A person close to Park said the actress changed her schedule because she wanted to help and worked on the accident site all day

Name: 박진희 / Park Jin Hee
Nickname: Princess
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1978-Jan-08
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
◀◀ 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 ▶▶

 

 

  ST Photo Gallery
Photo News
Embassy Events
Econo People 2005
Fashion Images
New Movies
Travel Images

Nayan Sthankiya's Photo Features New
Abuses of Iraqi Prisoners of War
Academy Awards Photos 2004
Adolf Hitler
Aishwarya Rai-Indian actress
Buddha`s Birthday 2004
Cannes 2004 — 57th Cannes Film Festival
Choi Tae-Ji Photo Gallery
Comfort Woman Picture Gallery
Crown Prince Felipe of Spain
Dokdo Photo Gallery
Erotic Paintings of Hyewon and Danwon
Franz`s Art Exhibition
Gando Photo Gallery
Geisha in Japan
Gwangju Massacre
Jeju Island
Kim Jong-Il and Kim Il-Sung
Koguryo Murals
Korean War (1950-53)
Madonna
Miss Universe 2004
Miss World Contest 2003
Mt. Kumkang or Mt. Diamond New
Natural Beauty of Korea
Rape of Nanjing (Nanjing Massacre)
Rio Carnival 2004
Ronald Reagan`s Life in Pictures
ST Family
Sonia Gandhi and Gandhi Clan
Taj Mahal Photo Gallery
Ukrainian Embassy
World War Two

Photo Gallery of World Newspapers/Media
Times of India
Hindustan Times
SantaBanta.com
Straights Times (Singapore)
Chicago Sun-Times
Moscow Times


The Seoul Times Shinheungro 25-gil 2-6 Yongsan-gu, Seoul, Korea 04337 (ZC)
Office: 02-555-6188 Email:seoultimes@gmail.com
Copyrights 2000 The Seoul Times Company  ST Banner Exchange