News
 International
 National
 Embassy News
 Arts & Living
 Business
 Travel & Hotel
 Medical Tourism New
 Taekwondo
 Media
 Letters to Editor
 Photo Gallery
 Cartoons/Comics/Humor
 News Media Link
 TV Schedule Link
 News English
 Life
 Hospitals & Clinics
 Flea Market
 Moving & Packaging
 Religious Service
 Korean Classes
 Korean Weather
 Housing
 Real Estate
 Home Stay
 Room Mate
 Job
 English Teaching
 Translation/Writing
 Job Offered/Wanted
 Business
 Hotel Lounge
 Foreign Exchanges
 Korean Stock
 Business Center
 PR & Ads
 Entertainment
 Arts & Performances
 Restaurants & Bars
 Tour & Travel
 Shopping Guide
 Community
 Foreign Missions
 Community Groups
 PenPal/Friendship
 Volunteers
 Foreign Workers
 Useful Services
 ST Banner Exchange
  Fashion Images

South Korean actress Go Eun-Ah
South Korean actress Go Eun-Ah poses for camera during
a launching party for a local fashion brand.

She is gaining a popularity in the local entertainment market.

Profilce of Go Eun-Ah

Name: 고은아 / Go Eun Ah (Ko Eun Ah)
Real name: 방효진 / Bang Hyo Jin
Nickname: Little Kim Hee Jun
Chinese name: 高恩雅
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1988-Oct-28
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 171cm
Weight: 45kg
Star Sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother, younger brother
Education: Dressmaking High School
Skills: Jazz Dance, modeling and acting
Debut: Orione Chocopie CM
Talent agency: Wellmade Star Management
◀◀ 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 ▶▶

 

 

  ST Photo Gallery
Photo News
Embassy Events
Econo People 2005
Fashion Images
New Movies
Travel Images

Nayan Sthankiya's Photo Features New
Abuses of Iraqi Prisoners of War
Academy Awards Photos 2004
Adolf Hitler
Aishwarya Rai-Indian actress
Buddha`s Birthday 2004
Cannes 2004 — 57th Cannes Film Festival
Choi Tae-Ji Photo Gallery
Comfort Woman Picture Gallery
Crown Prince Felipe of Spain
Dokdo Photo Gallery
Erotic Paintings of Hyewon and Danwon
Franz`s Art Exhibition
Gando Photo Gallery
Geisha in Japan
Gwangju Massacre
Jeju Island
Kim Jong-Il and Kim Il-Sung
Koguryo Murals
Korean War (1950-53)
Madonna
Miss Universe 2004
Miss World Contest 2003
Mt. Kumkang or Mt. Diamond New
Natural Beauty of Korea
Rape of Nanjing (Nanjing Massacre)
Rio Carnival 2004
Ronald Reagan`s Life in Pictures
ST Family
Sonia Gandhi and Gandhi Clan
Taj Mahal Photo Gallery
Ukrainian Embassy
World War Two

Photo Gallery of World Newspapers/Media
Times of India
Hindustan Times
SantaBanta.com
Straights Times (Singapore)
Chicago Sun-Times
Moscow Times


The Seoul Times Shinheungro 25-gil 2-6 Yongsan-gu, Seoul, Korea 04337 (ZC)
Office: 82-10-6606-6188 Email:seoultimes@gmail.com
Copyrights 2000 The Seoul Times Company  ST Banner Exchange