News
 International
 National
 Embassy News
 Arts & Living
 Business
 Travel & Hotel
 Medical Tourism New
 Taekwondo
 Media
 Letters to Editor
 Photo Gallery
 Cartoons/Comics/Humor
 News Media Link
 TV Schedule Link
 News English
 Life
 Hospitals & Clinics
 Flea Market
 Moving & Packaging
 Religious Service
 Korean Classes
 Korean Weather
 Housing
 Real Estate
 Home Stay
 Room Mate
 Job
 English Teaching
 Translation/Writing
 Job Offered/Wanted
 Business
 Hotel Lounge
 Foreign Exchanges
 Korean Stock
 Business Center
 PR & Ads
 Entertainment
 Arts & Performances
 Restaurants & Bars
 Tour & Travel
 Shopping Guide
 Community
 Foreign Missions
 Community Groups
 PenPal/Friendship
 Volunteers
 Foreign Workers
 Useful Services
 ST Banner Exchange
  Fashion Images

Actress Yoon Eun-Hye’s Arts Exhibition
South Korean actress Yoon Eun-Hye showed her works of art in a group exhibition recently held in a Seoul gallery. Fans can meet with her works in a gallery called “Corso Como” in Cheongdam-dong. The group exhibition runs until April 27, 2014.

Yoon Eun-Hye is a South Korean actress, singer, entertainer, and model.

Yoon made her debut as a member of girl group Baby VOX and worked in the group from 1999 to 2005.

After that Yoon became her acting job. She became hugely famous for her starring in such TV dramas as “Princess Hours,” “Coffee Prince,” and “Missing You.”

She was a regular member on the variety show X-Man, and had a scandal with her co-member Kim Jong-Kook.

Yoon became the winner of 2007 MBC drama Awards.

Yoon enrolled as a graduate student at Chungang University in Seoul in March, 2012.

As a graduate student directed the short film “The Knitting,” which brought her to the competition at the 2012 Busan International Film Festival in the Korean Short Film Competition.

Yoon was born on Oct. 3, 1984.

Profile of Yoon Eun-Hye

Name: 윤은혜 / Yoon Eun Hye (Yun Eun Hye)
Nicknames: "JamGgoDae" (Stick) / "Pooh"
Profession: Actress, singer and model
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-03 (age 29)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: The House Company
◀◀ 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 ▶▶

 

 

  ST Photo Gallery
Photo News
Embassy Events
Econo People 2005
Fashion Images
New Movies
Travel Images

Nayan Sthankiya's Photo Features New
Abuses of Iraqi Prisoners of War
Academy Awards Photos 2004
Adolf Hitler
Aishwarya Rai-Indian actress
Buddha`s Birthday 2004
Cannes 2004 — 57th Cannes Film Festival
Choi Tae-Ji Photo Gallery
Comfort Woman Picture Gallery
Crown Prince Felipe of Spain
Dokdo Photo Gallery
Erotic Paintings of Hyewon and Danwon
Franz`s Art Exhibition
Gando Photo Gallery
Geisha in Japan
Gwangju Massacre
Jeju Island
Kim Jong-Il and Kim Il-Sung
Koguryo Murals
Korean War (1950-53)
Madonna
Miss Universe 2004
Miss World Contest 2003
Mt. Kumkang or Mt. Diamond New
Natural Beauty of Korea
Rape of Nanjing (Nanjing Massacre)
Rio Carnival 2004
Ronald Reagan`s Life in Pictures
ST Family
Sonia Gandhi and Gandhi Clan
Taj Mahal Photo Gallery
Ukrainian Embassy
World War Two

Photo Gallery of World Newspapers/Media
Times of India
Hindustan Times
SantaBanta.com
Straights Times (Singapore)
Chicago Sun-Times
Moscow Times


The Seoul Times Shinheungro 25-gil 2-6 Yongsan-gu, Seoul, Korea 04337 (ZC)
Office: 02-555-6188 Email:seoultimes@gmail.com
Copyrights 2000 The Seoul Times Company  ST Banner Exchange