News
 International
 National
 Embassy News
 Arts & Living
 Business
 Travel & Hotel
 Medical Tourism New
 Taekwondo
 Media
 Letters to Editor
 Photo Gallery
 Cartoons/Comics/Humor
 News Media Link
 TV Schedule Link
 News English
 Life
 Hospitals & Clinics
 Flea Market
 Moving & Packaging
 Religious Service
 Korean Classes
 Korean Weather
 Housing
 Real Estate
 Home Stay
 Room Mate
 Job
 English Teaching
 Translation/Writing
 Job Offered/Wanted
 Business
 Hotel Lounge
 Foreign Exchanges
 Korean Stock
 Business Center
 PR & Ads
 Entertainment
 Arts & Performances
 Restaurants & Bars
 Tour & Travel
 Shopping Guide
 Community
 Foreign Missions
 Community Groups
 PenPal/Friendship
 Volunteers
 Foreign Workers
 Useful Services
 ST Banner Exchange
  Fashion Images

Actress Park Jin-Hee
South Korean actress Park Jin-Hee appears in front of camera to promote her recent film "Love Like Green Grapes (Korean: 청포도사랑) at the event held at CGV Theater in Wangshimni in Seoul on August 22, 2012.

In the film Park plays the role of a woman who becomes muture after she overcomes scars of love. The film will be released in September.

Profile
Name: 박진희 / Park Jin-Hee
Nickname: Princess
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1978-Jan-08
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother

TV Shows
Fermentation Family (jTBC, 2011)
Giant (SBS, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
On Air (SBS, 2008, cameo)
Money's Warfare (SBS, 2007)
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
After Love (CS, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Love Without Regret (MBC, 2005)
Since We Met (MBC, 2002)
Stock Flower (KBS2, 2001)
Look Back in Anger (KBS2, 2000)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
In Search of Love (KBS2, 1998)
Start (KBS, 1996) debut

Movies
Into the Gunfire (2010)
My Mother (2010)
Lost and Found / Sweet Lies (2008)
Shadows in the Palace (2007)
Underground Rendez-vous (2007)
Love Talk (2005)
Love in Magic (2005)
Byul (2003)
Just Do It! (2000)
The Promenade (2000)
The Spy, Lee Cheol-Jin (1999)
Love Wind, Love Song (1999)
Whispering Corridors (1998)

Awards
Best Actress (Shadows in the Palace) - 2008 (12th) Fantasia Film Festival - July 3-21, 2008
Best Actress (Shadows in the Palace) - 2008 (31st) Golden Cinematography Awards - December 23, 2008
◀◀ 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ▶▶

 

 

  ST Photo Gallery
Photo News
Embassy Events
Econo People 2005
Fashion Images
New Movies
Travel Images

Nayan Sthankiya's Photo Features New
Abuses of Iraqi Prisoners of War
Academy Awards Photos 2004
Adolf Hitler
Aishwarya Rai-Indian actress
Buddha`s Birthday 2004
Cannes 2004 — 57th Cannes Film Festival
Choi Tae-Ji Photo Gallery
Comfort Woman Picture Gallery
Crown Prince Felipe of Spain
Dokdo Photo Gallery
Erotic Paintings of Hyewon and Danwon
Franz`s Art Exhibition
Gando Photo Gallery
Geisha in Japan
Gwangju Massacre
Jeju Island
Kim Jong-Il and Kim Il-Sung
Koguryo Murals
Korean War (1950-53)
Madonna
Miss Universe 2004
Miss World Contest 2003
Mt. Kumkang or Mt. Diamond New
Natural Beauty of Korea
Rape of Nanjing (Nanjing Massacre)
Rio Carnival 2004
Ronald Reagan`s Life in Pictures
ST Family
Sonia Gandhi and Gandhi Clan
Taj Mahal Photo Gallery
Ukrainian Embassy
World War Two

Photo Gallery of World Newspapers/Media
Times of India
Hindustan Times
SantaBanta.com
Straights Times (Singapore)
Chicago Sun-Times
Moscow Times


The Seoul Times Shinheungro 25-gil 2-6 Yongsan-gu, Seoul, Korea 04337 (ZC)
Office: 02-555-6188 Email:seoultimes@gmail.com
Copyrights 2000 The Seoul Times Company  ST Banner Exchange